Artikel mit dem Tag "organic"



Asiatische Küche · 2019/01/28
Die asiatische Küche ist in Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz sehr beliebt. Viele Hausfrauen und Hobbyköche lassen es sich nicht nehmen, thailändische Gerichte auch einmal selbst zuzubereiten. Die asiatische Küche kennt viele interessante Gewürze- und Kräuter, die den unverkennbaren Geschmack erst ausmachen. Wir stellen Ihnen die wichtigsten asiatischen Kräuter kurz vor und erklären, wozu sie verwendet werden.

Vitamine auch im Winter - Thaikräuter. Auch im nördlichen Teil Europas gedeihen viele Thailändische Kräuter und Gemüsesorten wie Chilli, Thai-Basilikum, Long-Koriander und vieles mehr sehr gut, und natürlich haben selbst-gezogene Kräuter auch einen eigenen Reiz und eigenen Geschmack.

2017/06/07
Fragrance- Rosemary oil is used for purposes of fragrant bodily perfumes or to emit an aroma into a room. It is also burnt as incense, and used in shampoos and cleaning products. Natural soap - Rosemary 100% Organic Thai soap All soaps are handmade. Are natural materials and plant extracts are used for producing exclusively. No additives, no animal fats. Weight per soap about 80-100 grams

 It has powerful anti-inflammatory effects and is a very strong antioxidant. As you will see related to chronic illness, keep this in the back of your mind: Turmeric’s key to disease reversal may be its ability to keep inflammation at bay.
Natural soaps · 2016/12/28
Turmeric - antiseptic, mild wash. Beauty also has the ability to help us appreciate the good. Turmeric Turmeric or tumeric (Curcuma longa) is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family, Zingiberaceae. It is native to southern Asia, requiring temperatures between 20 and 30 °C (68 and 86 °F) and a considerable amount of annual rainfall to thrive. Plants are gathered annually for their rhizomes and propagated from some of those rhizomes in the following season. When not used...

The mysterious Thai flair  with soothing rice bran oil.  Rice bran oil make your skin look  younger and fresher.
Natural soaps · 2016/12/26
The mysterious Thai flair with soothing rice bran oil. Rice bran oil make your skin look younger and fresher. Rice bran oil Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff (rice husk). It is notable for its high smoke point of 232 °C (450 °F) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying. It is popular as a cooking oil in several Asian countries, including Bangladesh, Japan, India and...

This sweet soap provides warmth for body and mind. Winter Soap - Warm well-being and the smell of cinnamon.
Natural soaps · 2016/12/21
This sweet soap provides warmth for body and mind. Winter Soap - Warm well-being and the smell of cinnamon. Cinnamon Cinnamon is a spice obtained from the inner bark of several tree species from the genus Cinnamomum. Cinnamon is used in both sweet and savoury foods. The term "cinnamon" also refers to its mid-brown colour. Cinnamomum verum is sometimes considered to be "true cinnamon", but most cinnamon in international commerce is derived from related species, also referred to as "cassia" to...

Verwöhnen Sie Ihre Haut mit dieser sanft-exfolierenden, erfrischenden Gurkenseife.   Gurkenseife wirkt kühlend, belebend und hinterläßt einen frischen Duft auf der Haut.
Naturseifen · 2016/12/21
Verwöhnen Sie Ihre Haut mit dieser sanft-exfolierenden, erfrischenden Gurkenseife. Gurkenseife wirkt kühlend, belebend und hinterläßt einen frischen Duft auf der Haut. Gurke Die Gurke (Cucumis sativus), auch als Kukumer und Gartengurke bezeichnet, ist eine Art der Gattung Gurken (Cucumis) aus der Familie der Kürbisgewächse. Sie gehört zu den wirtschaftlich bedeutendsten Gemüsearten. Mit der unterschiedlichen Nutzung zusammenhängend, werden im Wesentlichen zwei Sortengruppen...

Tea tree oil  Care with tea tree oil - antiseptic, antibacterial effect with impure and greasy skin.
Natural soaps · 2016/12/13
Tea tree oil Care with tea tree oil - antiseptic, antibacterial effect with impure and greasy skin. Tea tree oil, or melaleuca oil, is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a colour that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colourless and clear. It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. Tea tree oil is toxic when taken by mouth, but is widely used in low concentrations in...

Teebaumöl  Pflege mit Teebaumöl - antiseptische, antibakterielle Wirkung bei unreiner und fettiger Haut.
Naturseifen · 2016/12/13
Teebaumöl Pflege mit Teebaumöl - antiseptische, antibakterielle Wirkung bei unreiner und fettiger Haut. Als Teebaum werden verschiedene Bäume und Sträucher der Gattungen Baeckea, Kunzea, Leptospermum und Melaleuca (Myrtaceae) bezeichnet. Im 18. Jahrhundert wurde im australasiatischen Raum aus ihren Blättern Tee zubereitet. Während die Bezeichnung Teebaumöl im engeren Sinn für das Australische Teebaumöl steht, wird sie im weiteren Sinn für die ätherischen Öle von verschiedenen Arten...

Natural soaps · 2016/12/09
Seaweed - you will hear the even sound of the sea and it will magically attract you! Seaweed refers to several species of macroscopic, multicellular, marine algae. The term includes some types of red, brown, and green algae. Seaweed can also be classified by use. Taxonomy A seaweed may belong to one of several groups of multicellular algae: the red algae, green algae, and brown algae. As these three groups do not have a common multicellular ancestor...

Mehr anzeigen