Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition . . .
Natural soap makes your skin beautiful!Glycerin is a natural product of the saponification Naturseife macht die Haut schön!process. It has many wonderful qualities, but the one we’re most interested in is its function as a humectant. In skin care, humectants can attract and retain moisture from the atmosphere, and can also draw moisture from the lower dermal layer of the skin to the upper layers – the epidermis. From the standpoint of skin dryness and irritation, this is a good thing. Scientific studies confirm the long standing practice of adding glycerin to personal care products. Glycerol replacement corrects defective skin hydration.
Skin-friendliness of natural soap!I adore vegetable soaps. From the simple, to the beautifully creative, vegetable soap cleanses my skin without drying or irritating it. The natural aromatics included in the vegetable soaps that I purchase brings a smile to me upon every use. Vegetable based soaps are generally more expensive than mass-marketed detergent bars, but the benefits are well worth the price.
As a natural soap made soap is called using traditional methods and natural raw materials. Natural soaps based on vegetable oils are made exclusively from pure vegetable oils. Such pure vegetable oil soaps are mostly from palm oil or coconut oil. Even natural ingredients such as clay, dairy product, essential oils and quality perfume oils are used.
Natural soaps do not need preservatives
Triclosan is the antibacterial agent commonly found in antibacterial soaps, lotions, acne products, cosmetics and other personal care products. It is classified as a pesticide by the EPA and as a drug by the FDA. The EPA considers it a possible risk to human health and to the environment."Chemically triclosan is almost the same as some of the most toxic chemicals on earth: dioxins, PCB's, and Agent Orange. Its manufacturing process may produce dioxin, a powerful hormone-disrupting chemical with toxic effects in the parts per trillion. If you use any products containing triclosan, my advice to you is to stop using them immediately and throw them away." - from Dr. Christine H. Farlow, author of Dying to Look Good. A perspective on triclosan and why it should be banned. But no matter which camp you're in, we can all agree that triclosan does not belong in the personal care products that we use everyday. Washing with plain soap and water has been proven to be just as effective.
Why should you use natural soap?
Soaps made by traditional cold process, made from natural, organic herbs and oils soaps are denoted natural soaps. Here you will find information on the
preparation and the various properties of natural soap:
Natural soaps made from vegetable oils and herbs and are therefore unlike industrially produced soap almost completely biodegradable, it does not impact on our environment.
Conventionally produced soaps usually consist of animal fats and many chemical additives.
Natural soaps are free from synthetic surfactants, preservatives and softeners. (eg., sodium lauryl sulfate or sodium dodecyl sulfate)
Sodium dodecyl sulfate is mainly used in detergents for laundry with many cleaning applications.Sodium dodecyl sulfate is a highly effective surfactant and is used in any task requiring the removal of oily stains and residues. For example, it is found in higher concentrations with industrial products including engine degreasers, floor cleaners, and car wash soaps. It is found in toothpastes, shampoos, shaving creams, and bubble bath formulations in part for its thickening effect and its ability to create a lather. Pepsodent toothpaste at one time used the name "Irium" for its sodium lauryl sulfate ingredient.
In our soaps only pure valuable vegetable oil or fat is used for the production, no animal fat such as tallow or even industry oil ! !
The problem with industrially produced soaps much chemistry is used, these soaps dry the skin out and thereby the entire chemical burden the body in addition. Natural soaps are gentle to the skin and soft. For natural soaps produced by lipolysis glycerin, a valuable and natural ingredient that is in contrast to industrially produced soaps contain here completely in the soap.
Our natural soaps are also "overflowing" , so that the oil is not completely saponified, so still a free portion of oil is retained for moisturizing the skin. For our soaps we use coconut oil and palm oil. Saponification produce glycerin, a natural moisturizer which remains also included in our soaps.
Glycerol is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and is non-toxic.
Favor your skin naturally with handcrafted soaps made from ingredients traditionally used for skin care by indigenous cultures worldwide. We utilize floral and herbal essential oils, natural plant materials, and high purity water extracts thereof. Each bar incorporates at least one ingredient flora are purchased from cultivated sustainably farmed sources. The base oils our soap contains neither animal by-products, synthetic fragrance, nor detergents. Recycled paper and cellulose film packaging is thoroughly biodegradable.
The main benefit of rice bran oil to the skin is its wonderful deep-moisturizing capability. This is due to its combination of vitamin E and fatty acids, which go deep into skin to hydrate. It’s recommended as an alternative to the popular lanolin, so keep plenty of skin cream with rice bran oil around for those cold, harsh winter months.
With all its natural components, rice bran oil is considered an anti-aging secret. The natural vitamin E plus vitamin B help firm and tighten your look, maintaining hydration, which helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Rice bran oil also contains squalane which is known to help your skin look younger and fresher.
Jampee tree - Magnoliaceae Michelia
Cares and smells wonderful.
Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition . . .
The Jampee tree is small to medium-sized (15-14 feet high). It can be cultivated as a garden plant. The flowers are long and narrow, white in color, and strongly fragrant. They are used as religious offerings or in garlands.
The sweet, pungent, alluring fragrance makes them an ideal ingredient for perfumes. A single blossom or a packet can be bought from street sellers or at a flower market. Young Thai women can often be seen carrying a blossom in their hand to sniff while strolling, sitting with friends, or wearing as a temporary string necklace.
Its botanical name is Magnoliaceae Michelia Alba DC. Michelia is a genus of flowering plants belonging to the Magnolia family (Magnoliaceae). The genus includes about 50 species of evergreen trees and shrubs, native to tropical and subtropical south and southeast Asia (Indomalaya), including southern China.
The Magnoliaceae are an ancient family; fossil plants identifiably belonging to the Magnoliaceae date back 95 million years. A primitive aspect of the Magnolia family is that their large, cup-shaped flowers lack distinct petals or sepals. The large non-specialized flower parts, resembling petals, are called tepals.
The leaves, flowers, and form of Michelia resemble Magnolia, but the blossoms of Michelia generally form clusters among the leaves, rather than singly at the branch ends as Magnolia does.
Several of the larger species are locally important sources of timber. Some species, including the Champak (Michelia champaca) and M. doltsopa are grown for their flowers, both on the tree and as cut flowers. Champak flowers are also used to produce an essential oil for perfume. A few species have been introduced to gardens or as street trees outside of the Indomalaya region, including Michelia figo, M. doltsopa, and M. champaca. The genus is named after the Florentine botanist Pietro Antonio Micheli (1679–1737).
The name lavender comes from the Latin root lavare, which means "to wash." Lavender may have earned this name because it was frequently used in baths to help purify the body and spirit. However, this herb has also been used as a remedy for a range of ailments from insomnia and anxiety to depression and fatigue. Research has confirmed that lavender produces slight calming, soothing, and sedative effects when its scent is inhaled.
Lavender has a scent that’s a wonderful blend of fresh, floral, clean, and calm. It’s this dynamic aroma that has made the flower a classic for perfumes, soaps, and beauty products. As one of our most popular products, Lavender oil is a great beginner oil and a must for every home. Lavender essential oil isn’t just a favorite because of its classic scent-it’s also highly versatile. From skin care products to relaxing routines, this oil can infuse many areas of your life.
Uses of Lavender Oil
Added to your bath or shower to relieve aching muscles and stress. Massaged on your skin as a relief for muscle or joint pain, as well as for skin conditions like burns, acne, and wounds. Make sure to dilute it with a carrier oil.
Its a new day. Start fresh!
Now that the days again are getting shorter and colder and we therefore living more and more in heated rooms, of course, the hands are gone dry. Cold and wet weather this time of year and dry air in homes and offices, deprive the skin a lot of fat. You can best prevent it, by doing without strong drying soaps and shampoos. Who especially during the cold and wet season has dry hands, should generally change to natural soap. The hands are quickly soft and tender. When you want to take care of your skin, you're helping your skin do its job, choose a rich soap with high-enrichment for those cold winter days.
All soap that we offer is made of natural products. Organic botanical and vegetable ingredients like, saponified coconut and palm oils are used to create the soap we offer. The soap is suitable for all skin types, even sensitive skin has moisturizing and balancing effect. It contains no preservatives. The high content of natural glycerin moisture balance of the skin is positively influenced. Essential oils blends add great smell and properties to the soap to making using it a pleasant and highly rewarding experience not only for your skin but for your mood too.
Natural Soap - Gift-Set
Your Advantages at Marketplace3000
Delivery within 8 - 12 Days
If you need our products in larger quantities, then please contact us before ordering by email.
At a larger decrease, we grant a discount on the products from our shop.
Send us your request and we will contact you to discuss the conditions
If a larger quantity is accepted, there is the possibility of a separate price agreement. Also for information on favorable shipping costs (delivery times, by Airmail or by ship) please contact us by email: firstname.lastname@example.org
All in one safe place. Keep your money in one, more secure account. We protect buyers’ and sellers’ financial information. Send and receive payments, anywhere in the world. We’ve got your back while you do.
While others talk about security, we set the standard for secure payments.
With us you can feel completely safe.
Did you know that our buyer protection also helps you around the world?
So you have a huge selection, without sacrificing the usual security. More about Buyer Protection
The Marketplace3000 Buyer Protection is a PayPal service.
Delivery time 1 - 2 weeks
This information is only valid for deliveries to Austria and Germany.
For deliveries to other countries, the duration may vary.
OANDA's currency calculator tools use OANDA Rates™, the touchstone foreign exchange rates compiled from leading market data contributors. Our rates are trusted and used by major corporations, tax authorities, auditing firms, and individuals around the world.
These values represent the daily average of the Bid and Ask rates OANDA receives from many data sources.
Where is my order?
Wie können wir helfen
How can we help
E-Mail-Bestellungen oder Anfragen. Senden Sie uns einfach Ihre Bestellungen oder Anfragen per E-Mail:
E-mail orders or inquiries. Simply send us your orders or inquiries by email:
When you shop at Marketplace 3000, you can use our secured payments with PayPal, Stripe or prepayment.
We make it easier for you to pay - online, by mobile phone or by e-mail, wherever you are.
Wenn Sie bei Marketplace 3000 einkaufen, können Sie unsere gesicherten Zahlungen mit PayPal oder Vorkasse nutzen.
Wir machen es Ihnen einfacher zu bezahlen - online, per Handy oder per E-Mail, wo immer Sie sind.
© 2015 - 2020 Marketplace3000 All Rights Reserved