Food & Drinks
Mangoholz Schüsseln und Schalen by www.marketplace3000.org
Pillows & Cushions
Glass figurines
Kitchen herb garden

Natural soap - Rice bran oil

Thai flair with soothing rice bran oil. Rice bran oil make your skin look younger and fresher.Rice bran oil.

BAR SOAP > BATH & BEAUTY > HEALTH > HERBAL GARDEN > BIOLOGICAL

Natural soap - Rice bran oil

Rice bran oil
Item number: 15112018-13-05
  • 100% Organic Thai soap
  • All soaps are handmade.
  • Are natural materials and plant extracts
  • are used for producing exclusively.
  • No additives, no animal fats.
  • Weight per soap about 100 g.

3,20 $

Green tea also works superbly as a topical beauty ingredient, with skincare benefits that range from busting hormonal acne to warding off wrinkles and saggy skin.

2,90 €

  • 0,12 kg
  • verfügbar / available
  • 6 - 10 Werktage / working days

Our recommendations for you:

Grapefruit - Natural soap. All soap that we offer is made of natural products. Organic botanical and vegetable ingredients like, saponified coconut and palm oils are used to create the soap we offer.
Natural soap - Plumeria. Favor your skin naturally Natural soaps - Favor your skin naturally with handcrafted soap made from ingredients traditionally used for skin care by indigenous cultures worldwide.
Natural soap - Vanilla. Favor your skin naturally, The base oils our soap contains neither animal by-products, synthetic fragrance, nor detergents. Recycled paper and cellulose film packaging is thoroughly biodegradable.
Natural soap - Ylang Ylang. Favor your skin naturally. Natural soaps - Favor your skin naturally with handcrafted soap made from ingredients traditionally used for skin care by indigenous cultures worldwide.

Rice bran oil

The mysterious Thai flair with soothing rice bran oil.

Rice bran oil make your skin look younger and fresher.Rice bran oil

 

Rice bran oil

Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff (rice husk). It is notable for its high smoke point of 232 °C (450 °F) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying. It is popular as a cooking oil in several Asian countries, including Bangladesh, Japan, India and China.

 

Uses

Rice bran oil is an edible oil which is used in the preparation of vegetable ghee. Rice bran wax, obtained from rice bran oil and palpanese extract, is used as a substitute for carnauba wax in cosmetics and confectionery compounds.

 

Composition

Rice bran oil has a composition similar to that of peanut oil, with 38% monounsaturated, 37% polyunsaturated, and 25% saturated fatty acids. The fatty acid composition is:

 

        Fatty acid                         Percentage

Myristic acid                      0.6%

Palmitic acid                    21.5%

Stearic acid                        2.9%

Oleic acid                         38.4%

Linoleic acid                    34.4%

α-Linolenic acid               2.2%

 

A component of rice bran oil is the antioxidant γ-oryzanol, at around 2% of crude oil content. Thought to be a single compound when initially isolated, it is now known to be a mixture of steryl and other triterpenyl esters of ferulic acids. Also significant is the relatively high fractions of tocopherols and tocotrienols, together as vitamin E. Rice bran oil is also rich in other phytosterols.

 

Cholesterol

Literature review shows rice bran oil and its active constituents improve blood cholesterol by reducing total plasma cholesterol and triglycerides, and increasing the proportion of HDL cholesterol.

 

Rice bran might help lower cholesterol because the oil it contains has substances that might decrease cholesterol absorption and increase cholesterol elimination.[medical citation needed] One of the substances in rice bran might decrease calcium absorption. This might help reduce the formation of certain types of kidney stones.

 

Rice bran oil for your Skin

The main benefit of rice bran oil to the skin is its wonderful deep-moisturizing capability. This is due to its combination of vitamin E and fatty acids, which go deep into skin to hydrate. It’s recommended as an alternative to the popular lanolin, so keep plenty of skin cream with rice bran oil around for those cold, harsh winter months.

 

Rice bran oil for your Skin The main benefit of rice bran oil to the skin is its wonderful deep-moisturizing capability. This is due to its combination of vitamin E and fatty acids, which go deep into skin to hydrate.

With all its natural components, rice bran oil is considered an anti-aging secret. The natural vitamin E plus vitamin B help firm and tighten your look, maintaining hydration, which helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

 

Rice bran oil also contains squalane which is known to help your skin look younger and fresher.

 

Rice bran oil has a slight ability to brighten the look of your skin, helping to reduce the appearance of dark spots and smooth skin tone. Antioxidants like beta-carotene and lycopene protect from environmental stressors, and enzymes provide active components that help it maintain its youthful glow.


NATURAL SOAP - RICE BRAN OIL

Your Advantages at Marketplace3000

  • 3% Discount with Advance Payment
  • Delivery within 8 - 12 Days

If you need larger quantities from our online shop:

If you need our products in larger quantities, then please contact us before ordering by email.

At a larger decrease, we grant a discount on the products from our shop.

Send us your request and we will contact you to discuss the conditions

Send us your request and we will contact you to discuss the conditions.

If a larger quantity is accepted, there is the possibility of a separate price agreement. Also for information on favorable shipping costs (delivery times, by Airmail or by ship) please contact us by email: shop@marketplace3000.org

Buyer Protection - Safe Around the World

Buyer Protection - Safe Around the World

All in one safe place. Keep your money in one, more secure account. We protect buyers’ and sellers’ financial information. Send and receive payments, anywhere in the world. We’ve got your back while you do.

While others talk about security, we set the standard for secure payments.

With us you can feel completely safe.

Did you know that our buyer protection also helps you around the world?

So you have a huge selection, without sacrificing the usual security. More about Buyer Protection

The Marketplace3000 Buyer Protection is a PayPal service.

Shipping information

Delivery time 1 - 2 weeks

This information is only valid for deliveries to Austria and Germany.

For deliveries to other countries, the duration may vary.

International Shipping

Currency Converter

Currency Converter OANDA's currency calculator tools use OANDA Rates™, the touchstone foreign exchange rates compiled from leading market data contributors.

OANDA's currency calculator tools use OANDA Rates™, the touchstone foreign exchange rates compiled from leading market data contributors. Our rates are trusted and used by major corporations, tax authorities, auditing firms, and individuals around the world.

 

These values represent the daily average of the Bid and Ask rates OANDA receives from many data sources. 

 

Currency Converter >>

Do you have any question? We can help you!

Where is my order?

Where is my order?

Natural soap - Rice bran oil

Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable!

Recent searches

Natural Beauty with organic soaps

Last viewed articles

Noble Silk Pillows for your Comfort

This is how you find the right gifts