Natural soap - Jojoba

Finest skin care! Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.

Natural soap - Jojoba

Jojobaoil organic soap

Item number: 08012021-13-45

  • 100% Organic Thai soap
  • All soaps are handmade.
  • Are natural materials and plant extracts are
  • used for producing exclusively.
  • No additives,
  • no animal fats.
  • Weight per soap about 100 grams.
The oil may cause a skin reaction if the dosage is excessive. Avoid contact with the eyes.

3,90 €

  • 0,13 kg
  • Available / verfügbar
  • 6 - 10 Days delivery time - working days / Tage Lieferzeit

Schreibe einen Kommentar:

Kommentare: 0

Our recommendations for you:

Rose - Natural soap.
Rose - Natural soap
Grapefruit - Natural soap. All soap that we offer is made of natural products. Organic botanical and vegetable ingredients like, saponified coconut and palm oils are used to create the soap we offer.
Grapefruit - natural soap. Organic coconut, palm oil.
Natural soap - Plumeria. Favor your skin naturally Natural soaps - Favor your skin naturally with handcrafted soap made from ingredients traditionally used for skin care by indigenous cultures worldwide.
Natural soap - Plumeria. Favor your skin naturally.
Natural soap - Vanilla. Favor your skin naturally, The base oils our soap contains neither animal by-products, synthetic fragrance, nor detergents. Recycled paper and cellulose film packaging is thoroughly biodegradable.
Natural soap - Vanilla.
Natural soap - Ylang Ylang. Favor your skin naturally. Natural soaps - Favor your skin naturally with handcrafted soap made from ingredients traditionally used for skin care by indigenous cultures worldwide.
Natural soap - Ylang Ylang.

What are natural soaps?  Natural soap means all ingredients are derived from organic plants and herbs.
Natural soap - All ingredients are derived from organic herbs.

What are natural soaps?

Natural soap means all ingredients are derived from organic plants and herbs.

 

Simply put, natural soap consists of two components: fat and soda. Both components together form a chemical reaction called saponification. Fat and soda combine and neutralize, creating something completely new, the soap. In the saponification process, natural glycerin is formed by the fats used.

 

What is the best natural soap?

Natural soaps are intentionally over-greased. That is, the dosage of e.g. Olive oil or coconut oil is so high that the base can not completely saponify it and this excess remains 100% pure in the finished soap. Depending on the type of soap, this amount of greasing is between 6% and 10%.

 

In our natural soaps "Spirit of Nature" remain the vegetable glycerin and the phytochemicals and thus guarantee a gentle, natural and ecological cleaning.

Natural soap - Jojoba

Jojoba oil - Finest skin care for you.

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols, accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils.

 

Uses

Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

History

Native Americans extracted the oil from jojoba seeds to treat sores and wounds. The collection and processing of the seed from naturally occurring stands marked the beginning of jojoba domestication in the early 1970s.

 

 

Jojobaoil natural soap

Appearance

Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. The melting point of jojoba oil is approximately 10 °C and the iodine value is approximately 80. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it contains little triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil. It has an oxidative stability index of approximately 60, which means that it is more shelf-stable than safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil or squalene but less than castor oil and coconut oil.

NATURAL SOAP - CINNAMON

Buyer Protection - Safe Around the World

Buyer Protection - Safe Around the World

All in one safe place. Keep your money in one, more secure account. We protect buyers’ and sellers’ financial information. Send and receive payments, anywhere in the world. We’ve got your back while you do.

While others talk about security, we set the standard for secure payments.

With us you can feel completely safe.

Did you know that our buyer protection also helps you around the world?

So you have a huge selection, without sacrificing the usual security. More about Buyer Protection

The Marketplace3000 Buyer Protection is a PayPal service.

Shipping information

Delivery time 1 - 2 weeks

This information is only valid for deliveries to Austria and Germany.

For deliveries to other countries, the duration may vary.

International Shipping

Where is my order?

Where is my order?

Recent searches

Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable!

Last viewed articles

Natural soaps by www.marketplace3000.org

This is how you find the right gifts

Natural soaps by www.marketplace3000.org

Natural soap - Jojoba