Lavender Oil - Classic lavender fragrance, soothes and harmonizes the skin.
BAR SOAP > BATH & BEAUTY > HERBAL GARDEN > SOAPS > BIOLOGICAL
Delivery time 1 - 2 weeks.
Only valid for deliveries to Europe and USA.
For deliveries to other countries, the time may vary.
The name lavender comes from the Latin root lavare, which means "to wash." Lavender may have earned this name because it was frequently used in baths to help purify the body and spirit. However, this herb has also been used as a remedy for a range of ailments from insomnia and anxiety to depression and fatigue. Research has confirmed that lavender produces slight calming, soothing, and sedative effects when its scent is inhaled.
Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) has a scent that’s a wonderful blend of fresh, floral, clean, and calm. It’s this dynamic aroma that has made the flower a classic for perfumes, soaps, and beauty products. As one of our most popular products, Lavender oil is a great beginner oil and a must for every home.
Lavender essential oil isn’t just a favorite because of its classic scent-it’s also highly versatile. From skin care products to relaxing routines, this oil can infuse many areas of your life.
Uses of Lavender Oil
Added to your bath or shower to relieve aching muscles and stress. Massaged on your skin as a relief for muscle or joint pain, as well as for skin conditions like burns, acne, and wounds. Make sure to dilute it with a carrier oil.
Einkaufen bei Marketplace3000
Direkt und einfach online kaufen.
Sicheres Bezahlen dank SSL-Verschlüsselung.
Abonnieren Sie jetzt den Marketplace Newsletter. Ihre Daten sind bei uns sicher. Eine Abmeldung ist jederzeit möglich.
© 2015 - 2018 Marketplace3000 All Rights Reserved