Finest skin care! Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.
Jojobaoil organic soap
Item number: 08012021-13-45
Our recommendations for you:
What are natural soaps?
Natural soap means all ingredients are derived from organic plants and herbs.
Simply put, natural soap consists of two components: fat and soda. Both components together form a chemical reaction called saponification. Fat and soda combine and neutralize, creating something completely new, the soap. In the saponification process, natural glycerin is formed by the fats used.
What is the best natural soap?
Natural soaps are intentionally over-greased. That is, the dosage of e.g. Olive oil or coconut oil is so high that the base can not completely saponify it and this excess remains 100% pure in the finished soap. Depending on the type of soap, this amount of greasing is between 6% and 10%.
In our natural soaps "Spirit of Nature" remain the vegetable glycerin and the phytochemicals and thus guarantee a gentle, natural and ecological cleaning.
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols, accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils.
Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.
Native Americans extracted the oil from jojoba seeds to treat sores and wounds. The collection and processing of the seed from naturally occurring stands marked the beginning of jojoba domestication in the early 1970s.
Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. The melting point of jojoba oil is approximately 10 °C and the iodine value is approximately 80. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it contains little triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil. It has an oxidative stability index of approximately 60, which means that it is more shelf-stable than safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil or squalene but less than castor oil and coconut oil.
Your Advantages at Marketplace3000
Delivery within 8 - 12 Days
If you need our products in larger quantities, then please contact us before ordering by email.
At a larger decrease, we grant a discount on the products from our shop.
Send us your request and we will contact you to discuss the conditions
If a larger quantity is accepted, there is the possibility of a separate price agreement. Also for information on favorable shipping costs (delivery times, by Airmail or by ship) please contact us by email: email@example.com
All in one safe place. Keep your money in one, more secure account. We protect buyers’ and sellers’ financial information. Send and receive payments, anywhere in the world. We’ve got your back while you do.
While others talk about security, we set the standard for secure payments.
With us you can feel completely safe.
Did you know that our buyer protection also helps you around the world?
So you have a huge selection, without sacrificing the usual security. More about Buyer Protection
The Marketplace3000 Buyer Protection is a PayPal service.
Delivery time 1 - 2 weeks
This information is only valid for deliveries to Austria and Germany.
For deliveries to other countries, the duration may vary.
OANDA's currency calculator tools use OANDA Rates™, the touchstone foreign exchange rates compiled from leading market data contributors. Our rates are trusted and used by major corporations, tax authorities, auditing firms, and individuals around the world.
These values represent the daily average of the Bid and Ask rates OANDA receives from many data sources.
Currency Converter > > >
Where is my order?
Wie können wir helfen
How can we help
E-Mail-Bestellungen oder Anfragen. Senden Sie uns einfach Ihre Bestellungen oder Anfragen per E-Mail:
E-mail orders or inquiries. Simply send us your orders or inquiries by email:
When you shop at Marketplace 3000, you can use our secured payments with PayPal, Stripe or prepayment.
We make it easier for you to pay - online, by mobile phone or by e-mail, wherever you are.
Wenn Sie bei Marketplace 3000 einkaufen, können Sie unsere gesicherten Zahlungen mit PayPal oder Vorkasse nutzen.
Wir machen es Ihnen einfacher zu bezahlen - online, per Handy oder per E-Mail, wo immer Sie sind.
© 2015 - 2020 Marketplace3000 All Rights Reserved