The Best Skin Care Products & Soaps

The Best Skin Care Products & Soaps

Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition . . .

Natural soapNatural Shampoo > Organic > BiologicalPapaya soap > summer soaps

So whether it's a vital part of your self-care, you're looking for something specific to add to your top favorites, or you're just curious about what the latest and greatest is, take a look to our soaps and shampoos.

NORMAL HAIR

Normal hair

DRY HAIR

Dry hair

SENSITIVE HAIR

Sensitive hair

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols, accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils.

 

Uses

Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

Finest skin care for you! Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.

History

Native Americans extracted the oil from jojoba seeds to treat sores and wounds. The collection and processing of the seed from naturally occurring stands marked the beginning of jojoba domestication in the early 1970s.

 

Appearance

Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. The melting point of jojoba oil is approximately 10 °C and the iodine value is approximately 80. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it contains little triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil. It has an oxidative stability index of approximately 60, which means that it is more shelf-stable than safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil or squalene but less than castor oil and coconut oil.

Our organic soap - Simply out of love for your skin!

Finest skin care for you! Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.
Cinnamon. Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition
Finest skin care for you! Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.
Grapefruit. Natural, feminine beauty, beguiling and nurturing.
Finest skin care for you! Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.
Pure natural soap - Finest skin care for you! Its wonderful.
Natural soap  -  Jampee 2,90 EUR
Protects and maintains lasting and delighted with its wonderful delicate fragrance.

Natural soap - Mangosteen by Art & Gifts
Natural soap - Aloe vera by Art & Gifts
Natural soap - Sandalwood by Art & Gifts
Seaweed - Natural soap. All soap that we offer is made of natural products. Organic botanical and vegetable ingredients like, saponified coconut and palm oils are used to create the soap we offer.

All soaps recipes are state tested & certified.

All natural Soap, luxury & sense of well being.

This natural soaps with a fine scent and the nursing active substance of organic herbs. Traditionally made by hand and "cold stirred", consisting only of natural oils of best quality. Due to the rich nourishing ingredients, this natural soap cleans also sensitive skin especially mild and supple.

 

Our soaps are fantastic due the superior moisture content of the natural greases included. They are produced with only best and natural ingredients of experienced hands in a small soap factory in the North of Thailand. Each and every piece of soap is corresponding to the highest quality demands and both officially tested and certified. We refrain from the use of animal products.

Start fresh in a new day with our natural soaps!

Food and Drug Administration Ministry of Public Health - Thailand

Food and Drug Administration Ministry of Public Health

Health Information Services for Cosmetic products

 

Trade name (brand name) - Spirit of Nature

Cosmetic name – Natural soap

Notification number – 50-1-5800493 

TG 17650 Controls production

 

Made in Thailand


The Best Skin Care Products & Soaps

Your Advantages at Marketplace3000

  • 3% Discount with Advance Payment
  • Delivery within 8 - 12 Days

If you need larger quantities from our online shop:

If you need our products in larger quantities, then please contact us before ordering by email.

At a larger decrease, we grant a discount on the products from our shop.

Send us your request and we will contact you to discuss the conditions

Send us your request and we will contact you to discuss the conditions.

If a larger quantity is accepted, there is the possibility of a separate price agreement. Also for information on favorable shipping costs (delivery times, by Airmail or by ship) please contact us by email: shop@marketplace3000.org

Buyer Protection - Safe Around the World

Buyer Protection - Safe Around the World

All in one safe place. Keep your money in one, more secure account. We protect buyers’ and sellers’ financial information. Send and receive payments, anywhere in the world. We’ve got your back while you do.

While others talk about security, we set the standard for secure payments.

With us you can feel completely safe.

Did you know that our buyer protection also helps you around the world?

So you have a huge selection, without sacrificing the usual security. More about Buyer Protection

The Marketplace3000 Buyer Protection is a PayPal service.

Shipping information

Delivery time 1 - 2 weeks

This information is only valid for deliveries to Austria and Germany.

For deliveries to other countries, the duration may vary.

International Shipping

Currency Converter

Currency Converter OANDA's currency calculator tools use OANDA Rates™, the touchstone foreign exchange rates compiled from leading market data contributors.

OANDA's currency calculator tools use OANDA Rates™, the touchstone foreign exchange rates compiled from leading market data contributors. Our rates are trusted and used by major corporations, tax authorities, auditing firms, and individuals around the world.

 

These values represent the daily average of the Bid and Ask rates OANDA receives from many data sources. 

 

Currency Converter >>

Do you have any question? We can help you!

Where is my order?

Where is my order?

The Best Skin Care Products & Soaps

Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable!

Recent searches

Why is sunscreen necessary in winter?

Last viewed articles

Sunscreen in Winter - It's a Must

This is how you find the right soaps