Tamarind natural soap. Natural anti-aging remedy

Natural Anti-Aging Agent

Tamarind natural soap

Tamarind (Tamarindus indica) is a leguminous tree in the family Fabaceae indigenous to tropical Africa. The genus Tamarindus is a monotypic taxon, having only a single species.

 

The tamarind tree produces edible, pod-like fruit which is used extensively in cuisines around the world. Other uses include traditional medicine and metal polish. The wood can be used in carpentry. Because of the tamarind's many uses, cultivation has spread around the world in tropical and subtropical zones.

 

Etymology

The name derives from Arabic: تمر هندي‎‎, romanized tamar hindi, "Indian date". Several early medieval herbalists and physicians wrote tamar indi, medieval Latin use was tamarindus, and Marco Polo wrote of tamarandi.

Tamarind natural soap. Natural anti-aging remedy, feminine beauty, beguiling and nurturing.

In Colombia, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Mexico, Puerto Rico, Venezuela, Italy, Spain, and throughout the Lusosphere, it is called tamarindo. In those countries it is often used to make the beverage of the same name. In the Caribbean, tamarind is sometimes called tamón. Tamarind (Tamarindus indica) is sometimes confused with "Manila tamarind" (Pithecellobium dulce). While in the same taxonomic family Fabaceae, Manila tamarind is a different plant native to Mexico and known locally as guamúchil.

Description

The tamarind does flower, though inconspicuously, with red and yellow elongated flowers. Flowers are 2.5 cm wide, five-petalled, borne in small racemes, and yellow with orange or red streaks. Buds are pink as the four sepals are pink and are lost when the flower blooms.

 

Tamarind flowers

The fruit is an indehiscent legume, sometimes called a pod, 12 to 15 cm in length, with a hard, brown shell.

The fruit has a fleshy, juicy, acidulous pulp. It is mature when the flesh is coloured brown or reddish brown. The tamarinds of Asia have longer pods containing six to 12 seeds, whereas African and West Indian varieties have short pods containing one to six seeds. The seeds are somewhat flattened, and glossy brown. The tamarind is best described as sweet and sour in taste, and is high in tartaric acid, sugar, B vitamins and, unusually for a fruit, calcium.

 


Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition . . .

 

Tamarind Skin Bleaching - Features

Give your skin natural bleaching effects with pure and natural tamarind soap. Wash your face with tamarind soap, for a visibly brighter skin.

 

Natural Anti-Aging Agent

Tamarind contains various active ingredients, antioxidants, dietary fiber and vitamins that fight free radicals. These free radicals can cause premature aging. With Tamarinden natural soap, you give your skin a youthful radiant appearance.

 

 

My secret soap

Tamarind natural soap. Natural anti-aging remedy, feminine beauty, beguiling and nurturing.

 

 

Cares and smells wonderful. Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition . . .

 

 

 

   Cares and smells wonderful.

   Unforgettable! A romantic-sensual fragrance composition . . .